UK Sponsor List

UK Visa Sponsor Lists by Route

Updated 16 October 2026

Every UK sponsor licence covers one or more visa routes. Pick a route to see the full list of organisations licensed for it, with the key rules, fees and length of stay — from charities that sponsor Charity Worker visas to the churches and faith groups behind Religious Worker and Minister of Religion visas.

Visa routeSponsor recordsOrganisations
Skilled Worker123,185122,066
Senior or Specialist Worker10,43910,357
Minister of Religion1,9601,949
Creative Worker1,5831,576
Charity Worker1,5311,529
International Sportsperson1,4731,457
Religious Worker1,4331,425
Graduate Trainee622620
UK Expansion Worker435435
Government Authorised Exchange248244
International Agreement134134
Scale-up9393
Service Supplier5656
Seasonal Worker66
Secondment Worker66
Tier 2 General55
Intra-Company Routes11
Intra Company Transfers (Ict)11

Looking for a specific employer? Use the company directory or the searchable sponsor list. To check whether a job qualifies, use the SOC code finder.

Data source: GOV.UK Register of licensed sponsors: workers. Last updated: 16 October 2026. This page is regenerated automatically as the official register changes.